Production Credits

filer_public_thumbnails/filer_public/0d/c8/0dc8d1a2-9a7f-46ef-b651-90c26be56b88/2018ethawh_10.jpg__900x999999_q85_subsampling-2.jpg

Mayfield, Manchester​

Deputy Production Manager — Greg Akehurst
Stage Manager — Louise Martin 
Technical Stage Manager — Sam Fraser
Assistant Stage Manager — Amy Chandler
Sound Engineer - TubeUK — John Redfern
Production Electrician — Andrew Crofts
Production Electrician — Danny Stewart
Lighting Operator — TO Robertson
Costume Supervisor— Shanti Freed 
Stage Tech / Carpenter — Rob Athorn
Stage Tech / Carpenter — Gareth Hustwaite
Stage Technicians — Danny Hones, Martin Zimmerman, Ben Thompson, Ian Ryan, Rory Howson, Kam Patel
Site Managers — Sammi Gabb, Jude Jagger
Site Technician — Jezz Hellens
Volunteer Manager — Lee Ashworth
Artist Liaison Manager — Rachel Down
Artist Liaison Assistant — Rebecca Lam
Artist Liaisons — John Franklin, Juliet Davies, Charlotte McShane, Thea Beyleveld
Rachel Davies — Front of House Manager
Front of House Stewards —  Christopher Thomas, Teresa Jackson, Ella Dix-Nagra, Chloe Beale, Thea Luckcock, Candice Buchanan, Wendy Miller, Eleanor Walk, Hannah Simpson

Special Thanks to — Melvyn Coote, TubeUK; Louise Houlihan, WhiteLight; Oliver Bracey, DBNAudile; Ian Chandler and Will Syme, Keyteq; Harry Box and Ken Johnstone, UKRigging


Image: From a site visit to Mayfield, 2018. Photograph: Sam Collins

filer_public_thumbnails/filer_public/31/00/31009ad6-5f84-4dfc-9538-733507d62cbc/2018ethawh_04.jpg__900x999999_q85_subsampling-2.jpg

Special thanks to Centre National de Danse, IRCAM and 104, Paris, to Goethe Institut, Dance Academy, Hanoi for Dance & Music Summer Camp Vietnam and PACT Zollverein, Essen for providing the workshops that allowed the development of Everything that happened and would happen.

And to the additional performers, musicians and production team during these research workshops: 

 

PACT Zollverein, Essen — March 2018

Musicians — Nawras Taki, Oud; Alexandre Meyer, Guitar
Artist Liaison — Patricia Bechtold

 

104, Paris — June 2018

Performers — Polina Akhmetzyanova, Jérôme Andrieu, Diane Arques, Maud Blandel, Christine Bombal, Valentine Carette, Sarah Crépin, Eloïse Deschemin, Lisen Ellard, Christophe Ιves, Anne-Sophie Lancelin, Fanny Merlan de Chaillé, Sylvain Ollivier, Martino Redaelli, Enora Riviere

Musicians — Juliette Adam, Clarinet; Julien Desailly, Uilleann pipes; Nikola Kerkez, Accordion; Hyunjung Heni Kim, Bass Clarinet; Marko Sevarlic, Accordion; Maï Toyama, Saxophone

Production team —IRCAM technical team



Dance & Music Summer Camp, Hanoi — July 2018

Performers — Minh Hiền Đặng, Tú Lê, Ngọc Khải Vũ, Lan Phương Hoàng, Tiến Huy Trần, Linh Đỗ, Trần Khánh Chinh Huỳnh

Musicians — Tâm Phạm, electronics; Đỗ Minh Quân Nguyễn, electronics; Thùy Dung Nguyễn, đàn tranh; Hương Nguyễn, objects; Thùy Chi Nguyễn, đàn bầu; Thùy Linh Nguyễn, đàn bầu; Quỳnh Anh Hà Thị, voice; Xuân Hòa Trần, percussion; Phú Phạm, electronics

 

Mayfield Workshop, Manchester — August 2018

Performers — Vincent Dugdale, Chanje Kunda, Kelsie May, Kate McLoughin, Millicent Thomas, Peter Wright

Volunteers — Ashleigh Talbot, Brenda Hickey, Christopher Littler, Gabriele Walsh, Gaetana Trippetti. Ivonka Blaszczuk-Halak, Jamie-leigh Hargreaves, Julie Nagy, Katy Egan-Daynes, Lydia Entwistle, Margarette Lee-Chapman, Martin York, Patsy Williams, Vicky Valdes


Image: From the performance workshops of Heiner Goebbels, Everything that happened and would happen (2018). Photograph: Killa Schuetze